Which fields in beans should be public?

Robert Castaneda

All Container Managed Fields in an Entity Bean must be public.

Ejb 1.1 spec section 9.4.1 - "The fields must be defined in the entity bean class as public, and must not be defined as transient."

0 Comments  (click to add your comment)
Comment and Contribute

 

 

 

 

 


(Maximum characters: 1200). You have 1200 characters left.

 

 

About | Sitemap | Contact