Is is possible for an EJB client to marshall an object of class java.lang.Class to an EJB?

Prashant Mirajkar

Technically yes, spec. compliant NO! - refer to section 18.1.2 of the EJB 1.1 specification (page 273).
"The enterprise bean must not attempt to query a class to obtain information about the declared members that are not otherwise accessible to the enterprise bean because of the security rules of the Java language."

Comment and Contribute

 

 

 

 

 


(Maximum characters: 1200). You have 1200 characters left.

 

 

About | Sitemap | Contact