dcsimg

What is the default transaction attribute for an EJB?

sailaja nadella

There is no default transaction attribute for an EJB. Section 11.5 of EJB v1.1 spec says that the deployer must specify a value for the transaction attribute for those methods having container managed transaction.

0 Comments  (click to add your comment)
Comment and Contribute

 

 

 

 

 


(Maximum characters: 1200). You have 1200 characters left.

 

 

About | Sitemap | Contact
×
We have made updates to our Privacy Policy to reflect the implementation of the General Data Protection Regulation.