How do you encode non-ASCII parameters in MIME headers?

John Zukowski

If the mail.mime.encodeparameters System property is set to "true". non-ASCII parameters will be encoded per RFC 2231. If the mail.mime.decodeparameters System property is set to "true". parameters encoded per RFC 2231 will be decoded. Both of these properties default to "false".

0 Comments  (click to add your comment)
Comment and Contribute

 

 

 

 

 


(Maximum characters: 1200). You have 1200 characters left.

 

 

About | Sitemap | Contact